Who we are

 

Our website address is: https://newhampshiredocumentshredding.com.

This notice is adopted by: Neighborhood Parcel, its participating subsidiaries (including New Hampshire Document Shredding) and joint venture partners which are part of the Biz International Corp service system, and other entities that directly or indirectly are controlled by Neighborhood Parcel.

Neighborhood Parcel understands your concerns about the privacy of data you may submit through this Newhampshiredocumentshredding.com. This notice provides you with information about what type of information is gathered and tracked on the Web site, how the information is used, and with whom the information is shared.

 

Comments

 

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

 

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

 

Media

 

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Call New Hampshire Shredder

 

Cookies

 

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

 

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

 

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

 

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

 

Embedded content from other websites

 

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

 

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

 

Who we share your data with

 

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

 

How long do we retain your data

 

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

 

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

 

What rights do you have over your data

 

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

 

How we protect and store your information.

Neighborhood Parcel takes seriously the security of the information it collects. The company has therefore implemented technology and security policies and procedures intended to reduce the risk of accidental destruction or loss, or the unauthorized disclosure or access to such information appropriate to the nature of the data concerned.

Personal Information collected via this Web site is stored on servers in the USA, and these servers are subject to our  IT security policies and procedures. If you are located in another jurisdiction, you should be aware that your Personal Information once collected will be transferred to our servers, and the USA currently does not have uniform data protection laws.

Required Disclosure

Neighborhood Parcel may disclose personal data in special cases to conform to legal requirements or to respond to lawful requests by public authorities, including meeting national security or law enforcement requirements or to protect and defend our rights or property.

Access, Recourse (Dispute Resolution), Enforcement, and Liability

In compliance with the Privacy Principles, Neighborhood Parcel commits to resolve complaints about our collection or use of your personal information. Individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding our Private policy should first contact us at:

Neighborhood Parcel
Privacy & Compliance Group
1215 Main St, #115
Tewksbury, MA 01876

 

Patient-record-destruction

How We Keep Your Data Safe

  • Data Encryption

  •  Closed Circuit Cameras

  • Vetted Employees

  • Controlled Access To Storage

  • Under Lock & Key

  • HIPAA Compliant

  • We Do Not Share Your Data

Contact Us

Data Protection Articles

  • Residential shredding In New Hampshire

Residential Shredding Service

September 22nd, 2022|Comments Off on Residential Shredding Service

With over 700+ Customers and counting, Neighborhood Parcel Shredding Service is the most complete and trusted Personal Shredding Service on the market. For over a decade, New Hampshire Area residents and businesses trusted to handle their medical files, personal records and financial documents.

  • Drop-off shredding In New Hampshire

Drop-Off Shredding Service

September 2nd, 2022|Comments Off on Drop-Off Shredding Service

If you you need safe, HIPAA compliant and secure shredding service in Southern New Hampshire, then you came to the right place! Neighborhood Parcel guarantees your privacy and can save you up to 60% OFF your shredding service fee when you take advantage of our secure drop-off service. You can drop-off your material at our Lowell MA office or we can pick up your documents from your residence and shred them at our local shredding center. We will provide you with a Notarized certificate of destruction showing that every piece of paper was destroyed. Your personal office paper shredder will never do that.

  • New Hampshire Paper Shredder

The True Cost Of Operating Office Shredders

March 12th, 2022|Comments Off on The True Cost Of Operating Office Shredders

Secure paper shredding is still a necessity for businesses in New Hampshire. It is required to ensure the safe disposal of old confidential personal and business documents. You may think it’s cheaper to handle your company’s paper shredding internally through an office paper shredder. However, there are many hidden costs with a do-it-yourself (DIY) approach, which make it less economical than you might think. Some areas where the costs you may not be considering:

  • NH Document shredding service

Best Shredding Companies In New Hampshire

August 28th, 2018|Comments Off on Best Shredding Companies In New Hampshire

We have done our research to find the best shredding service company in New Hampshire. The top performers in our review are Neighborhood Parcel, the Gold Award winner; Shred Nations, the Silver Award winner; and Recall, the Bronze Award winner. Here s more on choosing the best shredding service to meet your needs in NH